2018 J/24 U.S. National Championship

CURRENT ENTRIES

#BOAT NAMESKIPPER NAMESAIL NUMBERSTATE, COUNTRY
1YouRegatta.comCarter & Molly WhiteUSA 2785ME,USA
2JamMark GardnerUSA 3286VT,USA
3Mr. HankeyAndrew CareyUSA 1530ME,USA
4JasmineSteve TenneyUSA 3359ME,USA
5PowderWhoreScott BridgeUSA 4111NH,USA
6Half FullPaul HansenUSA 4354VT,USA
7DenaliTony JessenUSA 3139ME,USA
8BoreasFinn HadlockUSA 2736ME,USA
9EpicflightEmmet ToddUSA 1956NH,USA
10SpookyJohn O'RourkeUSA 1048VT,USA
11Bob DylanDave KlebanoffUSA 3938VT,USA
12ShiftyMartin GallagherUSA 1359MA,USA
13A Good Hair DayElaine HaherUSA 4800NJ,USA
14Bad AppleBruce MorseUSA 3361ME,USA
15LEVERAGEJason LeidalUSA 2355MA,USA
16Sea Bags Women's Sailing TeamErica Beck SpencerUSA 2918ME,USA
17GIGGLESNatalie HardenUSA 126TX,USA
18USA 3126Caleb SloanUSA 3126NH,USA
19Second ChanceJeff SmithUSA 850ME,USA
20Premature GreyStephan BlaisCAN 3366Quebec, Canada
21SISUJames BonhamUSA 3750MD, USA
22Mental FlossAidan GlackinUSA 5257NY, USA
23Monster FishKenneth PorterMEX 4029Valle de Bravo, Mexico
24SpontaneousKaighn SmithUSA 3417ME, USA
25Helly HansenJohn MolliconeUSA 5235RI, USA
26FudgieMatthew CoughlinUSA 4116RI, USA
27Rhumb RunnerTim McCormickUSA 3737VT, USA
28Watermelon JoyrideRichard KetchumUSA 1225ME, USA
29Rabble RouserSpencer HoweUSA 292ME, USA
30Angel of HarlemRobby BrownUSA 799FL, USA
31SlapshotJoe BuonaseraUSA 2806NY, USA
32Gravelle WoodworkingMichael HowarthCAN 3935ON, CAN
33AirodoodleSmith/DenmanUSA 2109MA, USA
34LiftedEvan Petley-JonesCAN 4025NS, CAN
35BuckshotSteve KirkpatrickUSA 2547RI, USA
36BashRon MedlinUSA 5277NC, USA
37ElvisNicolas CubriaARG 5499Argentina
38On the BeachLee BuressUSA 4446MA, USA
39Flying ChickenEd RoweUSA 2555ME, USA
40BuschwackerDan BuschUSA 78NJ, USA
41MojitoVince SomozaCAN 5362ON, CAN
42TBDMatthew LankowskiUSA 3843WA, USA
43AllegriaLuigi ConfaloneUSA 3695NY, USA
44StregaWill CunninghamUSA 2284ME, USA
45Bangor PacketTony ParkerUSA 58MD, USA
46ɔᴉuɐd ʇuopRichard GraefUSA 2607IN, USA
47VelocidadChristopher StoneUSA 5476NJ, USA
48Stray DogJorge Martin-de-Nicolas USA 2160TX, USA
49TBDStuart MacNeilUSA 4161ME, USA
50Level PelicanCrisp McDonaldUSA 2269SC,USA
51J/24 Youth Boat GrantKira MungerUSANY, USA

Waiting List

#BOAT NAMESKIPPER NAMESAIL NUMBERSTATE, COUNTRY
1DracoGretchen SullivanUSA 580ME,USA
2High 5Jean LevacCAN 5254ON, CAN
3Who WaAllan VanderheydenUSA 2249MD, USA
4RedlineMike Stasko IIUSA 4202NY, USA
5BlitzAl ConstantsUSA 3775NJ, USA
6SheldonJJohn C. WellsUSA 4183MA, USA

To get on the waiting list you must email regatta organizer Carter White at carter@youregatta.com with the following information:  Boat Owner Name, Skipper Name, Boat Name, Sail Number, Cell Phone Number and State or Country where you are coming from.  To move up from the waiting list to the entry list you must be paid and Carter will provide instructions on how to do this at the time you are able to move up.